TOCAT6/APCAT5 July 18-23, 2010, Sapporo, Japan 本文へジャンプ
Scientific Program
Program Summary
Program Glance -Room A to Room D-

Scientific Program - Oral Presentation - [as of July 15, 2010]
 (html 514KB, pdf 124KB)   Time schedule 88 pdf
Notice of Oral Presentation

Scientific Program - Poster Presentation - (pdf 135 KB) [as of July 06, 2010]
Notice of Poster Presentation

Plenary Lectures
Kazunari Domen (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
"Toward Large-Scale Solar Fuel Production using Photocatalytic Materials"PL-01 (Sun. 17:00)
Charles T. Campbell (University of Washington, U.S.A)
"Surface Science Studies in Catalysis: Mechanisms, Microkinetics, Thermodynamics, and Materials"PL-02 (Mon. 9:40)
Noritaka Mizuno (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
"Molecular Design of Polyoxometalate-Based Compounds for Environmentally-Friendly Functional Group Transformations -From Molecular Catalysts to Heterogeneous Catalysts-"PL-03 (Mon. 13:30)
Johannes A. Lercher (Technical University Munich, Germany)
"Hydrocarbon Transport, Activation and Catalytic Conversion in Confined Space"PL-04 (Tue. 9:00)
Terunori Fujita (Mitsui Chemicals, Inc., Japan)
"Development of New Olefin Polymerization Catalysts and Their Applications to Novel Olefin-based Materials"PL-07 (Thu. 9:00)
Jean-Marie Basset (CPE Lyon, France)
"Single Site Catalysts via Surface Organometallic Chemistry: A Predictive Approach of Heterogeneous Catalysis?"PL-06 (Wed. 9:00)
M. Lakshmi Kantam (Indian Institute of Chemical Technology, India)
"Recent Developments on Catalytic Applications of Nano-Crystalline Metal Oxides"PL-05 (Tue. 13:40)
Yoshihito Watanabe (Nagoya University, Japan)
"Construction of Metalloenzymes: New Approach for the Preparation of Catalytic Systems"PL-08 (Fri. 9:00)

Invited Lectures
Philippe Sautet (University of Lyon and CNRS, France)
"Active Sites and Reaction Pathways in Heterogeneous Catalysis from DFT Calculations"IL-A07 (Fri. 13:40)
Krijn P. de Jong (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)
"Electron Tomography for the 3D Characterization of Nanostructured Catalysts"IL-A01 (Mon. 10:50)
Xinhe Bao (Dalian Institute for Chemical Physics, China)
"Catalysis Chemistry of Nano-Confined Systems"IL-C04 (Thu. 11:30)
Keiichi Tomishige (Tohoku University, Japan)
"Development of Catalysts for the Biomass Conversion: Tar Reforming and Hydrogenolysis"IL-D01 (Mon. 14:40)
Kotohiro Nomura (Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan)
"Design of (imido)vanadium complex catalysts for olefin insertion/metathesis reactions: Notable ligand effect for ethylene oligomerization/polymerization"IL-C05 (Fri. 11:10)
Masahiro Terada (Tohoku University, Japan)
"Chiral Phosphoric Acids as Versatile Catalysts for Enantioselective Carbon-Carbon Bond Forming Reactions"IL-D06 (Fri. 15:20)
Masatake Haruta (Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan)
"Oxidation of Ethanol to Acetaldehyde and Acetic Acid by Supported Gold Catalysts"IL-D02 (Tue. 15:20)
Wenjie Shen (Dalien Institute of Chemical Physics, China)
"Morphology-dependent Nano
Catalysis: Metal Oxides"IL-C01 (Mon. 11:30)
Jean-Luc Dubois (ARKEMA, France)
"Monomers from Oil Seeds: New routes to Renewable Materials"IL-A05 (Thu. 10:10)
Masayuki Otake (MCTR, Japan)
"Synthesis Gas Route for Catalytic Biomass Conversion to Basic Chemicals"IL-B05 (Fri. 14:20)
Jennifer R. Holmgren (UOP, U.S.A.)
"Biofuels: Unlocking the Potential"IL-A04 (Wed. 10:10)
Ling Qu (SINOPEC, China)
"The Advances in Petrochemical Processes based on Zeolite Catalyst"IL-B02 (Tue. 10:50)
Tatsuya Nakano
(Daicel, Japan)
"Development of Novel Environmentally Benign Aerobic Oxidation Method"IL-A06 (Thu 13:40)
Roberto Buzzoni (Istituto Eni Donegani, Italy)
"Strong Improvements and New Needs: A Two-way Connection in Industrial Catalysis"IL-A02 (Tue. 10:10)
Hirohito Hirata (TOYOTA MOTOR CORP., Japan)
"Recent Progress in Automotive Catalyst"IL-A03 (Tue. 14:40)
Christopher Hardacre (Queen's University Belfast, UK)
"Selective Hydrogenation of Acetylene in Ethylene-Rich Feedstocks over Novel PdCe/Al2O3 Catalysts"IL-D04 (Thu 10:50)

San-Eon Park (Inha University, Korea)
"Heterogeneous Organocatalysis in Confined Space"IL-C03 (Tue. 11:30)
Shang-Bin Liu (Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
"A Novel Acidity Scale for Solid and Liquid Acids by 31P NMR Chemical Shifts of Phosphine Oxides"IL-B04 (Thu. 14:20)
Hong He (Research Center for Eco-Environmental Sciences, China)
"Selective Catalytic Reduction of NO with NH3 over Iron Titanate Catalyst"IL-D03 (Wed. 11:30)
Adesoji A. Adesina (The University of New South Wales, Australia)
"Comparison of Aqueous Phase Reforming of Ethanol, Ethylne Glycol and Glycerol for Hydrogen Production over Supported Group 8-10 Metal Catalysts"IL-B01 (Mon. 15:20)
Shuichi Naito (Kanagawa University)
"Use of zeolites in petroleum refining and petrochemical processes Recent advances"IL-B03 (Wed. 10:50)
Po L. Yue (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China)
"Synthesis and Catalytic Applications of Exfoliated CNT/metal/clay Nanocomposites"IL-C02 (Mon. 16:40)
Ho Kong Shon (Chonnam National University, Korea)
"Preparation and Characterisation of Titanium Dioxide Produced from Ti-salt Flocculated Sludge in Wastewater Treatment"IL-D05 (Thu. 15:00)