ISHHC-16 Time Table (Aug. 4-9) | ||||||||||||||||
4 (SUN) | 5(MON) | Room A | Room B | 6 (TUE) | Room A | Room B | 7 (WED) | Room A | Room B | 8 (THU) | Room A | Room B | 9 (FRI) | Room A | Room B | |
8:30 | Registration | 9:00 | PL3 | 9:00 | PL5 | 9:00 | PL6 | 9:10 | OA37 | OB37 | ||||||
DIXNEUF | MATYJASZEWSKI | FREUND | 9:30 | OA38 | OB38 | |||||||||||
10:00 | Opening | 9:50 | Coffee Break | 9:50 | Coffee Break | 9:50 | Coffee Break | 9:50 | Coffee Break | |||||||
10:10 | KN3 | OB9 | 10:10 | KN7 | OB17 | 10:10 | KN11 | OB27 | 10:10 | KN15 | OB39 | |||||
10:30 | PL2 | 10:30 | TADA | OB10 | 10:30 | BRAUNSTEIN | OB18 | 10:30 | JONES | OB28 | 10:30 | ISHITANI | OB40 | |||
SOMORJAI | 10:50 | OA9 | OB11 | 10:50 | OA17 | OB19 | 10:50 | OA27 | OB29 | 10:50 | OA39 | OB41 | ||||
11:20 | Coffee Break | 11:10 | OA10 | OB12 | 11:10 | OA18 | OB20 | 11:10 | OA28 | OB30 | 11:10 | OA40 | OB42 | |||
11:30 | OA1 | OB1 | 11:30 | OA11 | KN4 | 11:30 | OA19 | KN8 | 11:30 | OA29 | KN12 | 11:30 | OA41 | KN16 | ||
11:50 | OA2 | OB2 | 11:50 | OA12 | ANDERSSON | 11:50 | OA20 | MIURA | 11:50 | OA30 | GIAMBASTIANI | 11:50 | OA42 | POLI | ||
12:10 | 12:10 | 12:10 | 12:10 | 12:10 | ||||||||||||
13:30 | KN1 | OB3 | 13:30 | PL4 | 13:30 | KN9 | OB21 | 13:30 | PL7 | 13:30 | KN17 | OB43 | ||||
WECKHUYSEN | OB4 | MILSTEIN | KATZ | OB22 | COPÉRET | CHEN | OB44 | |||||||||
14:10 | OA3 | OB5 | 14:20 | Coffee Break | 14:10 | OA21 | OB23 | 14:20 | Coffee Break | 14:10 | OA43 | OB45 | ||||
14:30 | OA4 | OB6 | 14:40 | KN5 | OB13 | 14:30 | OA22 | OB24 | 14:40 | KN13 | OB31 | 14:30 | OA44 | OB46 | ||
15:00 | Registration Open | 14:50 | Coffee Break | 15:00 | BERGENS | OB14 | 14:50 | Coffee Break | 15:00 | HARDACRE | OB32 | 14:50 | OA45 | OB47 | ||
15:10 | OA5 | KN2 | 15:20 | OA13 | OB15 | 15:10 | OA23 | KN10 | 15:20 | OA31 | OB33 | 15:10 | OA46 | OB48 | ||
15:30 | OA6 | MIZUNO | 15:40 | OA14 | OB16 | 15:30 | OA24 | CHAN | 15:40 | OA32 | OB34 | 15:30 | OA47 | OB49 | ||
15:50 | OA7 | OB7 | 16:00 | OA15 | KN6 | 15:50 | OA25 | OB25 | 16:00 | OA33 | KN14 | 15:50 | Adjourn | |||
16:10 | OA8 | OB8 | 16:20 | OA16 | DING | 16:10 | OA26 | OB26 | 16:20 | OA34 | BAO | |||||
16:30 | Poster Session 1 | 16:40 | Group Photo | Poster Session 2 | 16:30 | Poster Session 3 | 16:40 | OA35 | OB35 | |||||||
16:50 | CRC & ISHHC Evening Session |
17:00 | OA36 | OB36 | ||||||||||||
17:00 | PL1 | |||||||||||||||
17:00 | RoomA PL1 MOROKUMA |
17:30 | The R&D Challenges Facing Japanese Chemical Companies Evening Session |
17:50 |
17:30 | Molecular Activation Evening Session |
||||||||||
17:50 | Welcome Reception (Nicola's House) |
18:30 | 18:00 18:40 |
Springer Reception for Catalysis Letters and Topics in Catalysis (Hall) |
18:30 | 18:00 | Banquet (Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo) |
|||||||||
20:25 | 20:00 | 20:30 | ||||||||||||||
Room A:Lecture room A (2F) | PL: | Plenary Lecture (50 min) | OA & OB: Oral Presentation (20 min) | |||||||||||||
Room B:Lecture room B (1F) | KN: | Key Note Lecture (40 min) | ||||||||||||||
Poster: Poster session room (1F) | ||||||||||||||||
5 (MON) | Room A | 6 (TUE) | Room A | 7 (WED) | Room A | |||||||||||
Eveneing Session-1 | Eveneing Session-2 | Eveneing Session-3 | ||||||||||||||
The R&D Challenges Facing Japanese Chemical Companies Evening Session |
CRC & ISHHC Evening Session (Panel Discussion) |
Molecular Activation Evening Session |
||||||||||||||
17:30 | Opening | 16:50 | Opening | 17:30 | Opening | |||||||||||
17:35 | ES1-1 YOSHINO |
Panelist BASSET FREUND GATES IWASAWA LI MILSTEIN Chair FUKUOKA |
17:35 | ES3-1 Garg |
||||||||||||
18:15 | ES1-2 FUJITA |
18:10 | ES3-2 Iwasawa |
|||||||||||||
18:45 | Break | 17:50 | 18:40 | ES3-3 Kakiuchi |
||||||||||||
19:05 | ES1-3 ODA |
19:10 | Break | |||||||||||||
19:45 | ES1-4 SETOYAMA |
19:30 | ES3-4 Takai |
|||||||||||||
20:00 | ES3-5 Gooßen |